Unit Chain of Command

All communications in the unit will be done via Group Me done by XO to Staff. Team Captains will keep each of their cadets updated via group messaging and email. 

Senior Naval Science Instructor (SNSI) – Captain Roger Isom

Naval Science Instructor (NSI) – Petty Officer First Class Donald Starling

Commanding Officer (CO) – Cadet Commander Christiana Pablo

Executive Officer (XO) – Cadet Lieutenant Commander Elijah Arcusa 

Command Master Chief (CMC) – Cadet Master Chief Petty Officer Jonathan Simmons 

Operations Officer (OPS) – Cadet Lieutenant Brooke Swisher 

Admin Officer (ADM) – Cadet Lieutenant Avery Matthews 

Supply Officer (SUPO) – Cadet Lieutenant Collin Frisch 

Alpha Company Commander (ACC) – Cadet Lieutenant Junior Grade Mikayla Ibrahim

Bravo Company Commander (BCC) – Cadet Lieutenant Junior Grade Myles Harvin

Charlie Company Commander (CCC) – Cadet Lieutenant Junior Grade Thomas Cragg

Training Officer (TRNG) – Cadet Ensign Jeremiah Malbon

Public Affairs Officer (PAO) – Cadet Ensign Gabriella Solomon

Ordinance Officer (ORD) – Cadet Ensign Kevin Ruthemeyer 

Community Service Officer (CSO) – Vacant

Platoon Commanders:

1st Platoon – Vacant

2nd Platoon – Cadet Chief Petty Officer Fatima Cisse

3rd Platoon – Cadet Chief Petty Officer Jordan Urban

4th Platoon – Vacant

5th Platoon – Cadet Chief Petty Officer Raquelle Lavern

6th Platoon – Vacant

7th Platoon – Vacant

8th Platoon – Cadet Chief Petty Officer Mosoma Mokyona

9th Platoon – Cadet Chief Petty Officer Sewa Moore

 

Team Captains

Athletic Team Captains – Cadet Lieutenant  Collin Frisch and Cadet Ensign Gabriella Solomon 

Academic Team Captain – Cadet Commander Christiana Pablo

Drill Team Captain – Cadet Master Chief Petty Officer Jonathan Simmons

Orienteering Team Captain – Cadet Lieutenant Avery Matthews 

Color Guard Team Captains- Cadet Master Chief Petty Officer  Jonathan Simmons and Cadet Lieutenant Junior Grade Thomas Cragg

Cyber Patriots Team Captain- Captain Roger Isom

 

 

 

Advertisements